Make your own free website on Tripod.com

webaddress.jpg

Home | Brief History | Honours | Slot-Racing | StoxKarts | Associates | Photos | Video | Messages | Links

Slot-Racing honours (detailed)

SLOTSTOX
WORLD CHAMPION: 2001
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 1996, 2000
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2006
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2012
BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPION: 2008
BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2012
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPION: 2007
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD=: 2008
ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2004
ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 1999
CLAYDON ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP: CONSOLATION WINNER: 2001
EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2007
EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2006
SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 1998, 2005
SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2003, 2007
HERTFORDSHIRE 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2011
ELY 'OPEN' CHAMPION: 1997
FEN TIGERS 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPION: 2004 ('A12 Brigade' team with Alex Dickings and Mark West), 2005 ('A12 Brigade' team with Peter Banham and Mark West)
FEN TIGERS 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2003 ('Alan Cullen Fan Club' team with Alex Dickings and Sandra Hudson)
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2005
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 1997
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2012, 2015, 2016
ARENA WINTER SERIES RUNNER-UP: 2011
FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2002, 2006
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1992
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 1997, 1998, 2000
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2002, 2006, 2007
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2005
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION WINNER: 1991
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPION: 2012, 2016
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2013, 2014
FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPION:
1996 (Captain: 'Gumbys' team with team members Keith Brett, Jason Duff, Gareth Parker, Mark West and #180);
1997 (Captain: 'Gumbys' team with team members Carl Brett, Sharon Brett, Chris Butcher, Brian Devine and Ron Ellis);
2000 (member: 'Cheque Book Racers' team with Captain Noel Whinney and fellow team members Carl Brett, Sharon Brett, Lorraine Hunting and Anthony Squirrell); and
2002 (member: 'Westy's Flyers' team with Captain Mark West and fellow team members Rachael Butcher and Rachael Parsons)
FOXHALL NOVICE CHAMPION: 1989
FOXHALL BIRTHDAY MEETING: 4TH (13th 1997), (14th 1998), (15th 1999)
FOXHALL BIRTHDAY MEETING: DRIVER OF THE MEETING: (13TH 1997)
FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 1997, 2003
FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2006
ARENA GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION: 2016
FOXHALL YOUNSTERS CHAMPION: ONCE

PARMASTOX
BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 3RD: 2015
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPION (WACCy Races Winner): 2016
HERTFORDSHIRE 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2011
HERTFORDSHIRE 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2013 and 2015
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2008
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2005
KING OF THE FENS (OPEN) CHAMPION: 2013
KING OF THE FENS (OPEN) CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2014
SOUTH BRINK CHALLENGE CUP 6TH: 2016
WELLGATE METAL MANIA 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2015
IPSWICH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2017
WINTERNATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2017
BEST IN BRITAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2018
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2018
ARENA TEAM CHAMPION: 2017 (with Christopher Isham and Dale Russell)
ARENA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2015 'OPEN' (with Clare Banham and Colin Woollaston); and 2018 (with Bradley Shirley and Barbara Skee)
THANK GOD! I'M NOT IN THE MEETING CHALLENGE TROPHY RUNNER-UP: 2015
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2016, 2017 and 2018
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2012 and 2013
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2010 and 2015
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPION: 2016
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2017
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2012, 2013
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2010, 2015
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2011
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2014
ARENA GRAND NATIONAL POINTS CHAMPION: 2010, 2016 and 2017 (joint with Barry Miles)

SLOT-SALOONS
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPION: 1997, 2004
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1996, 1999, 2005
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1997, 1998, 2001
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2004, 2006, 2007
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPION: 1999, 2004
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1997 (joint), 1998 (joint)
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2003
FOXHALL PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1998 (with 68 Robin Bater)

SLOT-BANGERS
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2004
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2007
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2004
FOXHALL PAIRS CHAMPION: 1999 (with 777 PAUL GLADING)

SLOT-BANGERS / PARMA-BANGERS
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2010
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2012
ARENA SLOTSTOX BRENTWOOD SHOW DRIVER OF THE DAY: 18/01/2004
ARENA FIRECRACKER CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2013

SLOT-RUBBISH RALLY
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2003

PARMA-MINIS
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2011, 2012
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2010

OTHER
FOXHALL GALA NIGHT GRAND PARADE CHAMPION: 1984, 1985, 1989
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC CHAMPION: 2012, 2017
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC RUNNER-UP: 2018
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD=: 2011
ARENA MID-SUMMER MADNESS CHAMPION: 2018
ARENA MID-SUMMER MADNESS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2010, 2013, 2017
ARENA AARON TALBOT TRIBUTE MEETING WINNER: 25/05/2016
ARENA XMAS FUN NIGHT CHAMPION: 2016
ARENA XMAS FUN NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2017
ARENA CHRISTMAS CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2015
SLOT-NASCAR PINEWOOD TEAM 'OPEN' 3RD: 2011 ('Gumbies' with Jack Branch and Chris Branch)
THE INTERNATIONAL UNDERWRITING ASSOCIATION (IUA) SUMMER PARTY CHAMPION: 2014

Copyright Mark Banham Racing